20% OFF on all products Shop now
Talos Defense Systems LTD

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

My Account

SIG Sauer P385-CARRY — 9mm Carry Pistol, Optic-Ready

SIG Sauer P385-CARRY — 9mm Carry Pistol, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-CARRY — 9mm Carry Pistol, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-CARRY — 9mm Carry Pistol, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-CARRY — 9mm Carry Pistol, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-CARRY — 9mm Carry Pistol, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-CARRY — 9mm Carry Pistol, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-CARRY — 9mm Carry Pistol, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-CARRY — 9mm Carry Pistol, Optic-Ready
New

1,111.00€
  • Availability: Coming Soon
  • Product Code: 385CA-9-BXR3
  • Barcode: 798681745470

1,111.00€

Available Options
P385-CARRY P385-CARRY

* This Product requires special licensing

Everyday carry, next-generation performance. The P385-CARRY brings the accuracy and innovation of SIG's all-new P385 platform into a carry-focused configuration built for control and adaptability. A 4" precision barrel, the SIG Recoil Dampening System (SRDS), and an extremely low bore axis combine to deliver a softer, flatter shooting experience — with greater control and faster sight recovery between shots.

At the center of the pistol is an all-new modular Fire Control Unit developed specifically for the P385 platform, featuring a patented Trigger Block design that gives a smooth, consistent trigger with crisp breaks and a tactile reset. The innovative MagStrap grip system lets you quickly tune grip circumference (S, M, L) and length to match your hand and preference, while laser-cut ReActive grip texturing delivers maximum contact and confident control under pressure.

Aggressive slide serrations, a Nitron SIG-LOC PRO optic-ready slide, and fully ambidextrous controls — with textured thumb supports and a shielded slide release to prevent shooter-induced malfunctions — complete a versatile platform engineered for everyday carry, personal defense, and duty use. It's compatible with SIG SAUER P320 magazines, available with or without a manual safety, and offered in Nitron black or Coyote.

Highlights

  • All-new P385 platform in a carry configuration
  • SIG Recoil Dampening System (SRDS) integrated into the grip module
  • Extremely low bore axis for a flatter, softer-shooting experience
  • All-new modular Fire Control Unit with patented Trigger Block design
  • MagStrap grip system — adjustable circumference (S/M/L) and length
  • Laser-cut ReActive grip texture for superior traction
  • Nitron SIG-LOC PRO optic-ready slide; 4" bull barrel; aggressive serrations
  • Fully ambidextrous controls with shielded slide release
  • Compatible with SIG SAUER P320 magazines
  • Available with or without manual safety; Nitron black or Coyote
  • Ships with (1) 17rd + (1) 21rd steel mags (or (2) 10rd)
  • Backed by the SIG SAUER Infinite Guarantee

Technical Data

SpecDetail
Model / SKU385CA-9-BXR3 (Nitron)
Caliber9mm Luger
Pistol SizeCarry
Magazines(1) 17rd + (1) 21rd steel (or (2) 10rd)
SightsXRAY3 Day/Night
Optic ReadyYes — SIG-LOC PRO footprint
Sight Radius5.85 in / 149 mm
TriggerStriker; flat with Trigger Block
Manual SafetyNo (MS variant available with safety)
Slide Finish / MaterialNitron / Stainless Steel
Frame / GripStainless Steel FCU finish; polymer grip module w/ MagStrap
Grip ColorBlack (also Coyote)
Accessory RailM1913
Barrel4 in / 101.6 mm bull barrel, carbon steel
Overall Length7.22 in / 183 mm
Overall Width1.32 in / 34 mm
Height5.64 in / 143 mm
Weight28.94 oz / 820 g (with magazine)

 

Product Specs
Action Striker Fire
Ammo Capacity 17 Rounds
Barrel Length 4 in / 101.6 mm bull barrel, carbon steel
Caliber 9x19mm
Color Black
Finish Black
Frame Material Stainless Steel
Front Sight XRAY3 Day/Night Sights
Grip Polymer
Overall Height 5.64 in / 143 mm
Overall Length 7.22 in / 183 mm
Overall Width 1.32 in / 34 mm
Rear Sight XRAY3 Day/Night Sights
Slide Material Stainless Steel
Trigger Pull N/A
Weight 28.94 oz / 820 g

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Sig Sauer

Talos Defense Systems official Distributor in Greece for SIG SAUER. SIG headquartered in Newington, New Hampshire, is an ISO 9001 certified company employing over 3,000 people. It is the largest member of a global business group of firearms manufacturers that includes J.P. Sauer & Sohn and Blaser, GmbH. in Germany.

This global network of companies provides SIG SAUER with a world-class knowledge base for firearms, unparalleled expertise in design, and extensive production capacity, enabling it to respond quickly and effectively to changing market conditions and the needs of military, law enforcement, and commercial markets worldwide.

Show products
Compare list: 0 product(s)