20% OFF on all products Shop now
Talos Defense Systems LTD

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

My Account

SIG Sauer P385-COMP — Integrally Compensated 9mm, Optic-Ready

SIG Sauer P385-COMP — Integrally Compensated 9mm, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-COMP — Integrally Compensated 9mm, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-COMP — Integrally Compensated 9mm, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-COMP — Integrally Compensated 9mm, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-COMP — Integrally Compensated 9mm, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-COMP — Integrally Compensated 9mm, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-COMP — Integrally Compensated 9mm, Optic-Ready
SIG Sauer P385-COMP — Integrally Compensated 9mm, Optic-Ready

1,364.00€
  • Availability: Coming Soon
  • Product Code: 385F-9-COMP
  • Barcode: 798681745623

1,364.00€

Available Options
P385-COMP P385-COMP

* This Product requires special licensing

Integrated compensation, elevated performance. The P385-COMP combines the performance and adaptability of SIG's all-new P385 platform with an integrally compensated Nitron SIG-LOC PRO optic-ready slide. Working together with the SIG Recoil Dampening System (SRDS) and an extremely low bore axis, the integrated compensator reduces muzzle rise and speeds up sight recovery for greater control during rapid fire — advanced recoil management built right into the slide, with no separate comp to add.

At the center of the pistol is an all-new modular Fire Control Unit developed specifically for the P385 platform, featuring a patented Trigger Block design that delivers a smooth, consistent trigger with crisp breaks and a tactile reset. The customizable MagStrap grip system lets you tune grip circumference (S, M, L) and length to your hand, while laser-cut ReActive grip texturing provides superior ergonomics and maximum contact under pressure.

Built around a 4" precision bull barrel with aggressive slide serrations and fully ambidextrous controls — with textured thumb supports and a shielded slide release to prevent shooter-induced malfunctions — the P385-COMP brings P385 modularity into a streamlined, performance-focused package. It's compatible with SIG SAUER P320 magazines, available with or without a manual safety and in an optic-installed (RXSL) configuration, and offered in Nitron black or Coyote.

Highlights

  • Integrally compensated Nitron SIG-LOC PRO optic-ready slide
  • Integrated compensator reduces muzzle rise and speeds sight recovery
  • SIG Recoil Dampening System (SRDS) integrated into the grip module
  • Extremely low bore axis for a flatter-shooting platform
  • All-new modular Fire Control Unit with patented Trigger Block design
  • MagStrap grip system — adjustable circumference (S/M/L) and length
  • Laser-cut ReActive grip texture; 4" precision bull barrel
  • Fully ambidextrous controls with shielded slide release
  • Compatible with SIG SAUER P320 magazines
  • Available with/without manual safety; RXSL optic-installed option; Nitron or Coyote
  • Ships with (1) 17rd + (2) 21rd steel mags (or (3) 10rd)
  • Backed by the SIG SAUER Infinite Guarantee

Technical Data

SpecDetail
Model / SKU385F-9-COMP (Nitron)
Caliber9mm Luger
Pistol SizeCompact
Magazines(1) 17rd + (2) 21rd steel (or (3) 10rd)
SightsXRAY3 Day/Night
Optic ReadyYes — SIG-LOC PRO footprint (RXSL variant optic-installed)
Sight Radius5.87 in / 149 mm
TriggerStriker; flat with Trigger Block
Manual SafetyNo (MS variant available with safety)
Slide Finish / MaterialNitron / Stainless Steel
Frame / GripStainless Steel FCU; polymer grip module w/ MagStrap
Grip ColorBlack (also Coyote)
Accessory RailM1913
Barrel4 in / 101.6 mm bull barrel, carbon steel (integrally compensated)
Overall Length7.9 in / 201 mm
Overall Width1.32 in / 34 mm
Height5.64 in / 143 mm
Weight29.12 oz / 826 g (with magazine)

 

Product Specs
Action Striker Fire
Ammo Capacity 17 Rounds
Barrel Length 4 in / 101.6 mm bull barrel, carbon steel
Caliber 9x19mm
Color Black
Finish Black
Frame Material Stainless Steel
Front Sight XRAY3 Day/Night Sights
Grip Polymer
Overall Height 5.64 in / 143 mm
Overall Length 7.9 in / 201 mm
Overall Width 1.32 in / 34 mm
Rear Sight XRAY3 Day/Night Sights
Slide Material Stainless Steel
Trigger Pull N/A
Weight 29.12 oz / 826 g

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Sig Sauer

Talos Defense Systems official Distributor in Greece for SIG SAUER. SIG headquartered in Newington, New Hampshire, is an ISO 9001 certified company employing over 3,000 people. It is the largest member of a global business group of firearms manufacturers that includes J.P. Sauer & Sohn and Blaser, GmbH. in Germany.

This global network of companies provides SIG SAUER with a world-class knowledge base for firearms, unparalleled expertise in design, and extensive production capacity, enabling it to respond quickly and effectively to changing market conditions and the needs of military, law enforcement, and commercial markets worldwide.

Show products
Compare list: 0 product(s)